You are here: Home > Moxa > Moxa Industrial Ethernet Media Converters > Moxa 61850-3 / EN50155 / EN50121-4 Ethernet to Fiber > Moxa PTC-101 Series IEC 61850-3 / EN50155 Ethernet to Fiber
The PTC-101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. Models are available with either SC, ST, or LC connectors. The PTC-101 converters eliminate the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x protocols with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide a total solution for your industrial Ethernet networks.
Sort By:
Page of 1
PTC-101-M-LC-HV PTC-101-M-LC-LV PTC-101-M-SC-HV
PTC-101-M-LC-HV
Our Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-LC-LV
Our Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-SC-HV
Our Price: $649.00
Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/multi-mode LC & (1) isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/multi-mode LC & (2) isolated power supplies (20-70 VDC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/multi-mode SC & (1) isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC)
PTC-101-M-SC-LV PTC-101-M-ST-HV PTC-101-M-ST-LV
PTC-101-M-SC-LV
Our Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-ST-HV
Our Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-ST-LV
Our Price: $649.00
Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/multi-mode SC & (2) isolated power supplies (20-70 VDC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/multi-mode ST & (1) isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/multi-mode ST & (2) isolated power supplies (20-70 VDC)
PTC-101-S-LC-HV PTC-101-S-LC-LV PTC-101-S-SC-HV
PTC-101-S-LC-HV
Our Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-LC-LV
Our Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-SC-HV
Our Price: $895.00
Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/single-mode LC & (1) isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/single-mode LC & (2) isolated power supplies (20-70 VDC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/single-mode SC & (1) isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC)
PTC-101-S-SC-LV PTC-101-S-ST-HV PTC-101-S-ST-LV
PTC-101-S-SC-LV
Our Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-ST-HV
Our Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-ST-LV
Our Price: $895.00
Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/single-mode SC & (2) isolated power supplies (20-70 VDC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/single-mode ST & (1) isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC) Moxa Industrial 10/100BTX to 100BFX media converter w/single-mode ST & (2) isolated power supplies (20-70 VDC)