You are here: Home > Korenix > Korenix Industrial Ethernet Media Converters > Korenix Ethernet to Fiber > JetCon 1302 Ethernet to Fiber

JetCon 1302 is not only a compact 2-port RJ45 to fiber media converter, but also a slim 3-port switch which is an ideal model that would physically fit in a network environment with limited space. The feature of fault relay alarm aiming to inform you whenever there is any port link down. Just move up the DIP switch, the fault relay alarm will be functioning! Single-mode and Multi-mode fiber optic ports meet your needs for long distance transmission up to 30KM.

Sort By:
Page of 1
Korenix JETCON1302-M Korenix JETCON1302-MW Korenix JETCON1302-S
Korenix JetCon industrial 2 port ethernet to fiber media converter w/(2) RJ45 10/100BTX ports & (1) 100FX multi-mode port Korenix JetCon industrial 2 port Ethernet to fiber media rail converter w/(2) RJ45 10/100BTX ports & (1) 100FX multi-mode Duplex SC port (extended temperature model) Korenix JetCon industrial 2 port ethernet to fiber media converter w/(2) RJ45 10/100BTX ports & (1) 100FX single-mode port
Korenix JETCON1302-SW
Korenix JetCon industrial 2 port Ethernet to fiber media rail converter w/(2) RJ45 10/100BTX ports & (1) 100FX single-mode Duplex SC port (extended temperature model)