Contact us


Shop by Brand
Shop by Category



Join our mailing list!





You are here: Home > Moxa > Moxa Industrial Ethernet Gateways > Moxa Modbus TCP Gateways > MGate MB3170/MGate MB3270 Series 1 & 2 Port Advanced Serial-to-Ethernet Modbus Gateways
Sort By:
Page of 3
MGATEMB3170
MGATEMB3170
Our Price: $279.00
Sale Price: $237.15

Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus
TCP to serial gateway
MGATEMB3170-T
MGATEMB3170-T
Our Price: $369.00
Sale Price: $313.65

Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus
TCP to serial gateway
Extended Temperature Range  -40F to 167F
MGATEMB3170I
MGATEMB3170I
Our Price: $339.00

Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus TCP to serial gateway with 2KV optical isolation
MGateMB3170-IEX
MGateMB3170-IEX
Our Price: $355.00

Moxa 1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced, 3 in 1, IECEx certified.
Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-SC
MGATEMB3170-M-SC
Our Price: $395.00

Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors)
Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-ST
MGATEMB3170-M-ST
Our Price: $395.00

Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors)
MGATEMB3270
MGATEMB3270
Our Price: $469.00
Sale Price: $398.65

Moxa MGATE 3270 2port RS232/422/485 Modbus
TCP to serial gateway
MGateMB3170I-IEX
MGateMB3170I-IEX
Our Price: $415.00

Moxa 1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced, 3 in 1, IECEx certified. (extended temperature model)
MGATEMB3170I-T
MGATEMB3170I-T
Our Price: $439.00

Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus TCP to serial gateway with 2KV optical isolation
Extended Temperature Range -40F to 167F
MGateMB3170-T-IEX
MGateMB3170-T-IEX
Our Price: $455.00

Moxa 1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced  with 2 KV Isolation, 3 in 1 (extended temperature model)