You are here: Home > Moxa > Moxa Accessories > Moxa Modules > Moxa Modules for Ethernet Switches > PM-7200 Series Gigabit & fast Ethernet Modules for PT and IKS Series Switches

Moxa's IEC 61850-3 Ethernet switches are designed specifically for substation environments. The entire line of PowerTrans series has passed IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 (conducted by KEMA) for GOOSE compliance and zero packet loss performance. The series also supports IEEE 1588 protocol for timing accuracy over substation LAN, which is highly favorable for large-scale distributed power grids.

Now Available!
Conformal coating for those demanding applications that need additional PCB level protection. Conformal coating is a great way to increase vibration resistance, and protect against humidity and corrosion on the PCB level.
Contact Sales for more information. 1-800-222-0172
Sort By:
Page of 1
PM-7200-1MSC PM-7200-1MST PM-7200-2GTXSFP
PM-7200-1MSC
Our Price: $215.00
PM-7200-1MST
Our Price: $215.00
PM-7200-2GTXSFP
Our Price: $269.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(1) 100BFX multi-mode SC port Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(1) 100BFX multi-mode ST port Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) combo 10/100/1000BTX/SFP ports
PM-7200-8TX PM-7200-4M12 PM-7200-2MSC
PM-7200-8TX
Our Price: $325.00
PM-7200-4M12
Our Price: $345.00
PM-7200-2MSC
Our Price: $429.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(8) 10/100BTX ports Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) 10/100BTX ports w/M12 connectors Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) 100BFX multi-mode SC ports
PM-7200-2MST PM-7200-8SFP PM-7200-2MSC4TX
PM-7200-2MST
Our Price: $429.00
PM-7200-8SFP
Our Price: $459.00
PM-7200-2MSC4TX
Our Price: $529.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) 100BFX multi-mode ST ports Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(8) 100BSFP slots Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) 100BFX multi-mode SC ports & (4) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45
PM-7200-2MST4TX PM-7200-4GTXSFP PM-7200-4MSC2TX
PM-7200-2MST4TX
Our Price: $529.00
PM-7200-4GTXSFP
Our Price: $539.00
PM-7200-4MSC2TX
Our Price: $809.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) 100BFX multi-mode ST ports & (4) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45 Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) combo 10/100/1000BTX/SFP ports Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) 100BFX multi-mode SC ports & (2) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45
PM-7200-4MST2TX PM-7200-2SSC PM-7200-4TX-PTP
PM-7200-4MST2TX
Our Price: $809.00
PM-7200-2SSC
Our Price: $819.00
PM-7200-4TX-PTP
Our Price: $869.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) 100BFX multi-mode ST ports & (2) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45 Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) 100BFX single-mode SC ports Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) 10/100BaseT(X) ports & IEEE 1588 v2 function
PM-7200-2SSC4TX PM-7200-6MSC PM-7200-6MST
PM-7200-2SSC4TX
Our Price: $889.00
PM-7200-6MSC
Our Price: $1,099.00
PM-7200-6MST
Our Price: $1,099.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) 100BFX single-mode SC ports & (4) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45 Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(6) 100BFX multi-mode SC ports Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(6) 100BFX multi-mode ST ports
PM-7200-4SSC2TX PM-7200-1BNC2MST-PTP PM-7200-4MSC-PTP
PM-7200-4SSC2TX
Our Price: $1,535.00
PM-7200-1BNC2MST-PTP
Our Price: $1,545.00
PM-7200-4MSC-PTP
Our Price: $1,545.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) 100BFX single-mode SC ports & (2) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45 Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(2) 100BFX multi-mode ST ports, (1) PPS signal output with BNC connector & IEEE 1588 v2 function Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) 100BFX multi-mode SC ports & IEEE 1588 v2 function
PM-7200-4MST-PTP Moxa PM-7200-4GSFP-PHR-PTP Moxa PM-7200-4GTX-PHR-PTP
PM-7200-4MST-PTP
Our Price: $1,545.00
PM-7200-4GSFP-PHR-PTP
Our Price: $1,699.00
PM-7200-4GTX-PHR-PTP
Our Price: $1,699.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(4) 100BFX multi-mode ST ports & IEEE 1588 v2 function Moxa Gigabit Ethernet module w/(4) 100/1000Base SFP slots & PRP/HSR protocol support Moxa Gigabit Ethernet module w/(4) 10/100/1000BTX Gigabit ports & PRP/HSR protocol support
PM-7200-8MTRJ PM-7200-6SSC
PM-7200-8MTRJ
Our Price: $2,159.00
PM-7200-6SSC
Our Price: $2,179.00
Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(8) 100BFX multi-mode ports w/MTRJ connector Moxa Fast Ethernet module w/(6) 100BFX single-mode SC ports