You are here: Home > Perle > Perle Industrial Ethernet Switches > Perle Gigabit Ethernet Switches > Perle IDS-409G Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Gigabit Fiber 9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch
Sort By:
Page of 3
Perle 07015730 Perle 07015740 Perle 07015870
07015730
List Price: $1,321.00
Our Price: $1,189.20
07015740
List Price: $1,321.00
Our Price: $1,189.20
07015870
List Price: $1,321.00
Our Price: $1,189.20
Perle IDS-409G-CMD05 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex SC) [550m/1804 ft] Perle IDS-409G-TMD05 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex ST) [550m/1804 ft] Perle IDS-409G-CMS05U - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm  RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft]
Perle 07015880 Perle 07015770 Perle 07015780
07015880
List Price: $1,321.00
Our Price: $1,189.20
07015770
List Price: $1,440.00
Our Price: $1,296.00
07015780
List Price: $1,440.00
Our Price: $1,296.00
Perle IDS-409G-CMS05D - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BASE-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm  RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft] Perle IDS-409G-CSD10 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex SC) [10 km/ 6.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G-TSD10 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex ST) [10 km/ 6.2 miles]
Perle 07015890 Perle 07015900 Perle 07015750
07015890
List Price: $1,440.00
Our Price: $1,296.00
07015900
List Price: $1,440.00
Our Price: $1,296.00
07015750
List Price: $1,469.00
Our Price: $1,322.40
Perle IDS-409G-CSS10U - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BBX, 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex (BIDI) (SC) [10km/6.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G-CSS10D - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BBX, 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex (BIDI) (SC) [10km/6.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G-CMD2 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BLX, 1310nm extended multimode (duplex SC) [2km/1.2 miles]
Perle 07015760 Perle 07015990 Perle 07016000
07015760
List Price: $1,469.00
Our Price: $1,322.40
07015990
List Price: $1,481.00
Our Price: $1,333.20
07016000
List Price: $1,481.00
Our Price: $1,333.20
Perle IDS-409G-TMD2 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BLX, 1310nm extended multimode (duplex ST) [2km/1.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G-CMD05-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (1) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex SC) [550m/1804 ft] (ext temp) Perle IDS-409G-TMD05-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (1) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex ST) [550m/1804 ft] (ext temp)
Perle 07016010 Perle 07016020 Perle 07016030
07016010
List Price: $1,600.00
Our Price: $1,440.00
07016020
List Price: $1,600.00
Our Price: $1,440.00
07016030
List Price: $1,600.00
Our Price: $1,440.00
Perle IDS-409G-CSD10-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (1) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex SC) [10 km/ 6.2 miles] (ext temp) Perle IDS-409G-TSD10-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (1) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex ST) [10 km/ 6.2 miles] (ext temp) Perle IDS-409G-CSS10U-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (1) 1000BBX, 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex (BIDI) (SC) [10km/6.2 miles] (ext temp)
Perle 07016040 Perle 07014970 Perle 07014980
07016040
List Price: $1,600.00
Our Price: $1,440.00
07014970
List Price: $1,648.00
Our Price: $1,483.20
07014980
List Price: $1,648.00
Our Price: $1,483.20
Perle IDS-409G-CSS10D-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (1) 1000BBX, 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex (BIDI) (SC) [10km/6.2 miles] (ext temp) Perle IDS-409G2-C2MD05 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (2) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex SC) [550m/1804 ft] Perle IDS-409G2-T2MD05 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (2) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex ST) [550m/1804 ft]
Perle 07015910 Perle 07015920 Perle 07015030
07015910
List Price: $1,799.00
Our Price: $1,618.80
07015920
List Price: $1,799.00
Our Price: $1,618.80
07015030
List Price: $1,808.00
Our Price: $1,627.20
Perle IDS-409G-CSS20U - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BBX, 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex (BIDI) (SC) [20km/12.4 miles] Perle IDS-409G-CSS20D - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BBX, 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex (BIDI) (SC) [20km/12.4 miles] Perle IDS-409G2-C2MD05-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (2) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex SC) [550m/1804 ft] (ext temp)
Perle 07015040 Perle 07015010 Perle 07015020
07015040
List Price: $1,808.00
Our Price: $1,627.20
07015010
List Price: $1,885.00
Our Price: $1,696.80
07015020
List Price: $1,885.00
Our Price: $1,696.80
Perle IDS-409G2-T2MD05-XT - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (2) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex ST) [550m/1804 ft] (ext temp) Perle IDS-409G2-C2SD10 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (2) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex SC) [10 km/ 6.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G2-T2SD10 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (2) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex ST) [10 km/ 6.2 miles]
Perle 07014250 Perle 07014260 Perle 07014990
07014250
List Price: $1,917.00
Our Price: $1,725.60
07014260
List Price: $1,917.00
Our Price: $1,725.60
07014990
List Price: $1,944.00
Our Price: $1,749.60
Perle IDS-409G3-C2MD05-SD10 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(6) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (2) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex SC) [550m/1804 ft] & (1) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex SC) [10 km/ 6.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G3-T2MD05-SD10 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(6) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45, (2) 1000BSX, 850nm multimode (duplex ST) [550m/1804 ft] & (1) 1000BLX/LH, 1310nm single mode (duplex ST) [10 km/ 6.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G2-C2MD2 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (2) 1000BLX, 1310nm extended multimode (duplex SC) [2km/1.2 miles]
Perle 07015000 Perle 07015790 Perle 07015800
07015000
List Price: $1,944.00
Our Price: $1,749.60
07015790
List Price: $1,993.00
Our Price: $1,794.00
07015800
List Price: $1,993.00
Our Price: $1,794.00
Perle IDS-409G2-T2MD2 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(7) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (2) 1000BLX, 1310nm extended multimode (duplex ST) [2km/1.2 miles] Perle IDS-409G-CSD40 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BEX, 1310nm single mode (duplex SC) [40 km/ 24.9 miles] Perle IDS-409G-TSD40 - Industrial Managed 9 port Ethernet Switch w/(8) 10/100/1000BTX RJ45 & (1) 1000BEX, 1310nm single mode (duplex ST) [40 km/ 24.9 miles]